skip navigation
Below are the official rosters for the 2020 West Metro Fall 7v7 League at Hopkins High School. You can access schedules by clicking your team's corresponding name above or the hyperlinks for your respective team below. Next to your team's name, you will find the number of available roster spots on your team. If you have any friends, who wish/want to play, let them know to register ASAP so they can be placed on your team.
 
Weeks 5 (October 11, 2020) and Week 6 (October 18, 2020) will be the playoffs based off standings. Games for Week 5 will be the following:
 

Week 5

  • 1st Place Northern Lights Division vs. 2nd Place Minnehaha Division (Game 1)
  • 1st Place Minnehaha Division vs. 2nd Place Northern Division (Game 2)

Week 6

  • Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
  • Losing Team of Game 1 vs. Losing Team of Game 2

Teams in 3rd, 4th, and 5th place will play via a random draw for weeks 5 and 6.

Team Schedules

Falcons (girls from Robbinsdale Armstrong)
Free Agents (girls from Andover, Anoka, Chisago Lakes, Maple Grove, Osseo/Park Center, Wayzata)
Hornets (girls from Edina)
Raiders (girls from Northfield)
Rebels (girls from Champlin Park)
Red Knights (girls from Benilde-St. Margret's)
Team Blue (girls from Eastview)
Team Green (girls from Edina)
Team Royal (girls from Hopkins)
Team White (girls from Edina)

Rosters

Rosters are updated as of Saturday, September 12, 2020, at 8:45 pm.

Falcons (7 FIELD PLAYER SPOT and 1 goalie spot REMAINs FOR A FULL TEAM)

Brielle Anderson
Brynn Anderson
Ainsley Ducharme
Jenna Hamann
Heidi Kuykendall
Gabby Mickelberg
Erin Palony
Sydney Smith
 
2 field player spots and 1 goalie spot remains to meet the minimum requirements for a team.

FREE AGENTS (2 FIELD PLAYER SPOTS REMAIN FOR A FULL TEAM)

Rebecca Albertson - Goalie
Syndey Boyle
Rese Butek
Augusta Crow
Jojo Crow
Isabella Dols
Ava Goodnature
Sophia Jermstad
Skylar Kipka
Allison Lavender
Annika Lavender
Hannah Skavnak
Josie Waltman
Sydney Weiss
 
Minimum requirements for a team met.

HORNETS (1 FIELD PLAYER SPOT REMAINS FOR A FULL TEAM)

Lyric Busby
Marie Henningsen
Amelia Johnson - Goalie
Harper Kanz
Vivian Kershner
Bridget Knopick
Molly Kolar
Delaney Lynch
Mazlow Moquist
Willow Moquist
Lola Palestrini
Lily Santoni
Estella Tornquist
Hadley Williams
Jade Young - Goalie
Emilie Zung - Goalie
 
Minimum requirements for a team met.

RAIDERS (7 FIELD PLAYER SPOTS REMAIN FOR A FULL TEAM)

Montana Adams
India Bamonte-Grebis
Moriah Bamonte-Grebis
Ari Edwards
Kaelyn Hoernke
Elena Mikula
Julia Peterson
Emma Waldemar - Goalie
 
2 field player spots remain to meet the minimum requirements for a team.

REBELS (2 FIELD PLAYER SPOTS REMAIN FOR A FULL TEAM)

Layla Alm
Allison Baker
Dayna Carlson
Brianna Dillon
Eleanor Gregornik
Ashten Gryte
Brynn Hagenbert
Reese Hagenbert
Emily Keranen
Kayla Lakanen - Goalie
Camryn Mayer
Erica Theisen
Kate Wilhelmi
 
Minimum requirements for a team met.

RED KNIGHTS (1 FIELD PLAYER SPOT REMAINS FOR A FULL TEAM)

Piper Ehlen
Julia Evens
Isabel Garvin
Cassidy Gonyea
Madeline Kaltsas
Katherine Kroft
Fiona Lynch
Maggie McGurl
Demi Mills
Peyton Murphy
Brooke Nelson
Claudia Sheridan
Riley Weedman
Tilly Wolfe
 
Minimum requirements for a team met.

TEAM BLUE - FULL TEAM

Chloe Benadum
Allison Brusco
Corinne Corchran - Goalie
Miley-Marie Charles
Meredith Droege
Danielle Farrington
Maura Hewitt
Ella Holm
Avery Ipsen
Isabella Munz
Annika Olson
Natalie Pace
Breanna Price
Haley Struthers
Emily Schweitzer
Shea Weiland
Paige Williams
Ana Wrase
 
Minimum requirements for a team met.

TEAM GREEN (5 FIELD PLAYER SPOTS REMAIN FOR A FULL TEAM)

Frances Brown
Caleigh Claar
Uma Corniea - Goalie
Jane Drought - Goalie
Cordelia Flemming
Emerson Gorney
Allison Mackay
Grace Phinney
Haley Reeck
Laryn Scribner
Anna Wesselman
 
Met the minimum requirements for a team.

TEAM ROYAL (3 FIELD PLAYER SPOTS REMAIN FOR A FULL TEAM)

Esmae Birgy
Carmen Hoschka
Adina Locketz
Lauren Olson - Goalie
Sydney Palm
Nora Paul
Ella Perry
Millie Pratt
Mia Ransavage
Lindsay Schuchard
Avery Shaw 
Leah Sperling
 
Minimum requirements for a team met.

TEAM WHITE (7 FIELD PLAYER SPOTS REMAIN FOR A FULL TEAM)

Kennedy Beck
Morgan Brothers - Goalie
Elle Busby
Olivia Huss
Riley Knapp
Nora Mahoney
Nicola Santoni
Carolyn Seifert
Mary Velner
 
1 field player spot remains to meet the minimum requirements for a team.